Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Home

Duigi / GrassKirb's GroupBoard
Jokestr2002's GroupBoard
Sprite Comic City (GroupBoard)
Chaos Knight's GroupBoard
Kirby's GroupBoard
Staff Info
Forums
NCO Presents: Online Communities
Staff Info

Learn about us here. As simple as that.
 
job on sites: webmaster / programmer / supervisor
web name: swordkirby537
real name: paul.
birth: april 29, 1990
age: 12
sex: male!!!!
home: independence, mo
district: Fort Osage
school: Osage Trail Jr. High
grade: 8th
aim: [not yet]
fav games: Kirby,mario,pokemon,zelda,metroid,donkeykong,sonic,earthbound,iceclimber, f-zero,game&watch,megaman,starfox,
fav animé: Kirby: Right Back At Ya!, Pokémon, Yu-Gi-Oh!, Zoids,
G Gundam, Fighting Foodons
collections: Nintendo games/merchandise, cards: Pokémon
Yu-Gi-Oh!, Card-E, Pokémon hasbro action figures, Legos
 
job on sites: programmer / founder / editor
web name: jokestr2002
real name: brad.
birth: august 3, 1992
age: 10 (no really, it's the truth!)
sex: male <(^_^)>
home: independence, mo
district: Fort Osage
school: Fire Praire Middle School
grade: 5th
aim: [no aim.......yet]
favorite game series: kirby, mario, metroid, pokemon, zelda, dk, sonic, f-zero, ice climber, earthbound, megaman.
favorite animé: Kirby: Right Back At Ya!, Pokémon, Yu-Gi-Oh!,
G Gundam, Zoids, Fighting Foodons
collections: Nintendo games/merchandise, cards: Pokémon,
Yu-Gi-Oh, Card-E, Pokémon hasbro action figures, Legos
 
job on sites: chief administrator on Chaos Knight's Groupboard
web name: Chaos Knight
real name: david.
birth date: march 31, 1991
age: 11
sex: male
home: bloomington, mn
school: [private]
district: [private]
grade: 6th
e-mail: [none]
favorite game series: kirby, zelda, mario, golden sun, sonic, metroid, star wars: age of empires, spyro
favorite animé: Yu-Gi-Oh!, DBZ, Kirby
collections: Yu-Gi-Oh! cards, video games
 
job on site: chief administrator of Kirby's GroupBoard
web name: Kirby
real name: [private]
birth date: may 15, 1992
sex: male
age: 10
home: Athens, OH
district: [private]
school: [private]
grade: 5th
e-mail: [private]
aim: [none]
favorite game series: spyro, kirby, sonic, mario, zelda, pokémon, metroid and starfox
favorite animé: DBZ, Kirby, Yu-Gi-Oh!, Dragon Ball, Pokemon, and fighting foodons.
collections: Yu-Gi-Oh! cards, nintendo character toys, pokemon action figures, hot wheels and video games.
 
job on site: Chief Administrator on Flame Force's GroupBoard
web name: Flame Force / Melbirn
real name: Paul
age: 12
birth date: October 6
sex: male, duh
home: somewhere on jupiter (private)
school: [private]
grade: 7th
aim: [none]
fav vgs: mario, kirby, basically any rpgs, zelda, you know the usual
fav animé: all animé except hamtaro and pokémon
collections: dbz action figures, e-reader cards, sprites